Our 52 teams

Nora Abrous
Neurogenesis and pathophysiology
– Neurocentre Magendie

Serge Ahmed
Pathological decision-making in addiction
– IMN

Frédéric Alexandre
Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy
– IMN

Marc Auriacombe
Addiction
– SanPsy

Jérôme Badaut
Brain molecular imaging
– INCIA

Arnaud Badets ; Thomas Michelet
Motor control and cognition
– INCIA

Arne Battefeld
Pathophysiology of neuron-oligodendrocyte interactions
– IMN

Jérôme Baufreton ; François Georges
Dopamine and neuronal assemblies
– IMN

Abdelhamid Benazzouz
Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson’s disease
– IMN

Daniel Beracochea ; Vincent David
Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS)
– INCIA

Sandrine Bertrand
Coordination and plasticity of spinal generators
– INCIA

Anna Beyeler
Neural circuits of anxiety
– Neurocentre Magendie

Erwan Bezard
Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndrome
– IMN

Bruno Bontempi
Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing
– IMN

Thomas Boraud ; Pierre Burbaud
Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions
– IMN

Pascal Branchereau
Development of neuronal networks in normal and pathological conditions
– INCIA

Martine Cador
Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction
– INCIA

Lucile Capuron ; Sophie Layé
Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches
– Nutrineuro

Yoon Cho
Neurobiology of behavior
– INCIA

Daniel Choquet
Dynamic organization and function of synapses
– IINS

Angelo Contarino
Searching Targets to Regulate Stress Systems (STRESS)
– INCIA

Daniela Cota
Energy balance and obesity
– Neurocentre Magendie

Étienne Coutureau ; Mathieu Wolff
Decision and adaptation
– INCIA

Laurent Demany
Auditory perception
– INCIA

Véronique Deroche-Gamonet
Psychobiology of drug addiction
– Neurocentre Magendie

Didier Dulon
Neurophysiology of the auditory synapse
– INSERM U1120, Institut Pasteur, Paris

Jonathan Elegheert
Structural biology and engineering of neuronal signalling
– IINS

Andreas Frick
Cortical plasticity
– Neurocentre Magendie

Frédéric Gambino
Computational and Systems Neuroscience
 – IINS

Gregory Giannone
Temporal and mechanical control of motile structures
– IINS

Laurent Groc
Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits
– IINS

Cyril Herry
Neuronal circuits of associative learning
– Neurocentre Magendie

Yann Humeau
Synapse and cognition
– IINS

Marc Landry
Central mechanisms of pain sensitization
– IINS

Aline Marighetto
Pathophysiology of declarative memory
– Neurocentre Magendie

Giovanni Marsicano
Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation
– Neurocentre Magendie

Marie-Pierre Moisan ; Guillaume Ferreira
Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids
– Nutrineuro

Mireille Montcouquiol ; Nathalie Sans
Planar polarity and plasticity
– Neurocentre Magendie

Christophe Mulle
Synaptic circuits of memory
– IINS

Valentin Nägerl
Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy
– IINS

Stéphane Oliet
Neuron-glia interactions
– Neurocentre Magendie

Pierre Philip
GENPPHAASS
– SanPsy

Jean-Michel Revest
Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases
– Neurocentre Magendie

Lisa Roux
Olfaction and memory
– IINS

Aymar de Rugy
Hybrid sensorimotor performance
– INCIA

Jean-Baptiste Sibarita
Quantitative imaging of the cell
– IINS

Sandra Soukup
Molecular Mechanisms of Synaptopathies – IMN

Joël Swendsen ; Igor Sibon
Neuroimaging and human cognition
– INCIA

Muriel Thoby-Brisson
Organization and adaptability of motor systems
 – INCIA

Olivier Thoumine
Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly
– IINS

Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer
Neurofunctional imaging group – IMN

Last update: 25 March 2019