Personnels de recherche

Nora Abrous
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology)
Cheffe d'équipe

Serge Ahmed
(Choice, Addiction and Neurodysfunctions)
Chef d'équipe

Frédéric Alexandre
(Computational Neuroscience)
Chercheur

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Enseignant-chercheur

Thierry Amédée
(Synaptic circuits of memory)
Chercheur

Anouck Amestoy
(Mococo)
Personnel hospitalier

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Nathalie Arvy
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Chercheur

Marc Auriacombe
(Addiction)
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Sophie Auriacombe
(IMN clinics)
Praticien hospitalier

Amélie Aussel
(Neuromodulation et neuroprosthétique)
Cheffe d'équipe

Elena Avignone
(Glia-neuron interactions)
Enseignant-chercheur

Arnaud Badets
(Motor control and cognition)
Chef d'équipe

Nicolas Balamoutoff
(IMT)
Personnel hospitalier

Pascal Barat
(NutriPsy)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Grégory Barriere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)
chef d'équipe

Arne Battefeld
(Pathophysiology of neuron-oligodendrocyte interactions)
Team leader

Jérôme Baufreton
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )
Chef d'équipe

Luigi Bellochio
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation)
Chercheur

Abdelhamid Benazzouz
(Monoamines, Parkinson and Pain)
Chef d'équipe, Directeur de recherche

Daniel Beracochea
(DECAD)
Chercheur

Julie Bernard
(NutriPsy)
Praticien hospitalier

Sandrine Bertrand
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)
Chef d'équipe

Anna Beyeler
(Neural circuits of anxiety)
Chef d'équipe

Erwan Bezard
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Chef d'équipe

Victor Bibene
(SANPSY)
Personnel Hospitalier

Thomas Bienvenu
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)
Personnel hospitalier

Bernard Bioulac
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)
Enseignant chercheur

Cristian Bis Humbert
(Psychobiology of drug addiction)
Chercheur

Bruno Bontempi
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )
Chef d'équipe

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Enseignant-chercheur

Mathieu Boudard
(SANPSY)
Personnel Hospitalier

Eric Boué-Grabot
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)
Chef d'équipe - Directeur adjoint de l'IMN

François Bourre
(Administration and Research management / IMN)
Chercheur

Manuel Bouvard
(Mococo)
Enseignant-chercheur

Alexandra Bouvard
(NutriPsy)
Praticien hospitalier

Anna Brachet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)
Chercheur

Pascal Branchereau
(Development of spinal motor networks in normal and pathologic conditions)
Chef d'équipe

Olivier Brissaud
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Praticien hospitalier

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Cédric Brun
(Neuroscience, Humanities & Society)
Chef d'équipe

Stéphanie Caillé Garnier
(EMOTIV)
Cheffe d'équipe

André Calas
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)
Enseignant-chercheur

Lucile Capuron
(NutriPsy)
Cheffe d'équipe

Mario Carta
(Synapses and neural circuits in behaviour)
Chercheur

Nathalie Castanon
(NutriPsy)
Chercheur

Daniel Cattaert
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance)
Chercheur

Ingrid Chamma
(Organ_izing the cell)
Chercheur

Sandra Chanraud Guillermo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Enseignant-chercheur

Francis Chaouloff
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation)
Chercheur

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Daniel Choquet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe - Directeur du BIC

Virginie Chrysostome
(0)
Praticien hospitalier

Philippe Ciofi
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Chercheur

Denis Combes
(MotoPSYN)
Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))
Enseignant-chercheur

Daniela Cota
(Energy balance and obesity )
Chef d'équipe

Edouard Courtin
(IMN clinics)
Praticien hospitalier

Françoise Coussen
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)
Chercheur

Etienne Coutureau
(Decision and adaptation)
Chercheur

Fabrice Crivello
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Wim Crusio
(Neurobiology of behavior)
Chercheur

Emmanuel Cuny
(IMN clinics)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Antonny Czarnecki
(Development of spinal motor networks in normal and pathologic conditions)
Enseignant-chercheur

Nathalie Damon Perrière
(IMN clinics)
Praticien hospitalier

Jean-Pierre Daoulède
(Addiction )
Chercheur

Vincent David
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))
Chef d'équipe

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)
Enseignant-chercheur

Aymar De Rugy
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )
Chef d'équipe

Marc Deffains
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)
Chercheur

Benjamin Dehay
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Chercheur

Cyril Dejean
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning )
Chercheur

Jean-Paul Delbecque
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )
Chercheur

Jean-Christophe Delpech
(Nutrition et psychoneuroimmunologie : Approches expérimentales et cliniques)
Chercheur

Laurent Demany
(Motor control and cognition)
Chercheur

Véronique Deroche-Gamonet
(Psychobiology of drug addiction )
Chef d'équipe

Aline Desmedt
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory)
Chef d'équipe

Georges Di Scala
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Chercheur

Anne-Laure Dinel
(Nutribrain )
Chercheur

Olivier Doumy
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Praticien hospitalier

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )
Enseignant-chercheur

Jacques Dubernet
(Addiction )
Chercheur

Alexis Dubreuil
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)
Chercheur

Didier Dulon
(Clinical and translational exploration of sensorineural hearing loss)
Chef d'équipe

Julien Dupuis
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)
Chercheur

Jonathan Elegheert
(Structural biology and engineering of neuronal signalling)
Chef d'équipe

Michel Englen
(CANDY (Ahmed))
Chercheur

Nicole Etchamendy
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory)
Enseignant-chercheur

Jérôme Ezan
(Planar polarity and plasticity )
Chercheur

Melina Fatseas
(Addiction)
Chercheur

Alexandre Favereaux
(Mechanisms of Adaptive Processes in brain circuits (MAP))
Enseignant-chercheur

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity)
Enseignant-chercheur

Guillaume Ferreira
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Chef d'équipe

Xavier Fioramonti
(NutriMind)
Chef d'équipe

Jean Forgue
(DN3)
Enseignant-Chercheur

Pascal Fossat
(Monoamines, Parkinson and Pain)
Chef d'équipe - Professeur

Elise Foucroy
(SANPSY)
Personnel Hospitalier

Andreas Frick
(Cortical plasticity)
Chef d'équipe

Rémi Galland
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )
Chercheur

Frédéric Gambino
(Computational and systems neuroscience )
Chef d'équipe

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy)
Enseignant-chercheur

Maurice Garret
(Neurobiology of behavior )
Chercheur

Bérengère Gelot
(PRNPP facility)
Praticien hospitalier

François Georges
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )
Chef d'équipe

Gregory Giannone
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures )
Chef d'équipe

Cyril Goizet
(Neurogénétique fonctionnelle)
Chef d'équipe

François Gonon
(Neuroscience, Humanities & Society)
Chercheur

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)
Enseignant-chercheur

Laurent Groc
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )
Chef d'équipe

Jean-Louis Guillou
(EMOTIV)
Enseignant-chercheur

Evan Harrell
(Olfaction and Memory)
Enseignant-chercheur

Cyril Herry
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)
Chef d'équipe

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Enseignant-chercheur

Nathalie Heyvang
(SANPSY)
Personnel Hospitalier

Xavier Hinaut
(Computational Neuroscience)
Chercheur

Eric Hosy
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )
Chercheur

Yann Humeau
(Synapse in cognition)
Chef d'équipe

François Ichas
(SynTeam)
Chercheur

David Jarriault
(Nutrition et psychoneuroimmunologie : Approches expérimentales et cliniques)
Chercheur

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Enseignant-chercheur

Corinne Joffre
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Chercheur

Marc Joliot
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Laurent Juvin
(DN3 (Thoby-Brisson - Barrière))
Chercheur

Jan Pieter Konsman
(Brain molecular imaging )
Chercheur

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Florent Laferriere
(SynTeam)
Chercheur

Delphine Lamargue Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)
Enseignant-chercheur

Delphine Lamargue-Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)
Enseignant-Chercheur

François Lambert
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Chercheur

Marc Landry
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)
Chef d'équipe - Directeur adjoint du BIC

Frederic Lanore
(Synapse in cognition)
Chercheur

Brice Laurens
(IMN clinics)
Parkinson expert - Praticien hospitalier

Sophie Layé
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Cheffe d'équipe

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)
Enseignant-chercheur

Yves Le Feuvre
(Cortical plasticity)
Chercheur

Didier Le Ray
(MotoPSYN)
Chercheur

Arthur Leblois
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)
Chef d'équipe

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )
Enseignant-chercheur

Mathieu Letellier
(Mechanisms of Adaptive Processes in brain circuits (MAP))
Chef d'équipe

Quentin Leyrolle
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Enseignant-chercheur

Guillaume Lucas
(Physiology and preclinical pharmacology of neuropsychiatric disorders)
Chercheur

François Maingret
(Monoamines, Parkinson and Pain (Benazzouz - Fossat))
Chercheur

Nicolas Mallet
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)
Chef d'équipe

Giovanni Marsicano
(Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation )
Chef d'équipe

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Karine Massé
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)
Enseignant-chercheur

Willy Mayo
(SWAN)
Chercheur

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien Hospitalier

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien Hospitalier

Wassilios Meissner
(IMN clinics)
Chef d'équipe

Emmanuel Mellet
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Pierre Meyrand
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)
Chercheur

Jacques Micheau
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))
Enseignant-chercheur

Véronique Michel
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Praticien hospitalier

Thomas Michelet
(Motor control and cognition)
Chef d'équipe - Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Arthur Micoulaud Franchi
(Sommeil, addiction et neuropsychiatrie)
Chercheur

David Misdrahi
(Ecopsy)
Praticien hospitalier

Marie-Pierre Moisan
(NutriPsy)
Cheffe d'équipe

Mireille Montcouquiol
(Planar polarity and plasticity)
Chef d'équipe

Jean-Luc Morel
(MEMORY)
Chef d'équipe

Didier Morin
(Development and Neurobiology of Neural Networks (DN3))
Enseignant-chercheur

Christophe Mulle
(Synapses and neural circuits in behaviour)
Chef d'équipe

Agnes Nadjar
(Energy balance and obesity)
Enseignant-chercheur

Valentin Nägerl
(Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy )
Chef d'équipe

Romuald Nargeot
(MotoPSYN)
Enseignant-chercheur

Olivier Nicole
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)
Chercheur

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Stéphane Oliet
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Emilie Pacary
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology)
Chercheur

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )
Enseignant-chercheur

Véronique Pallet
(NutriMind)
Enseignant-chercheur

Aude Panatier
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )
Chercheur

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )
Enseignant-chercheur

Julie Péron-Bonnevaux
(IMN clinics)
Praticien hospitalier

David Perrais
(Membrane Traffic at Synapses (MemTraS))
Chef d'équipe

Laurent Petit
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Chercheur

Micha Pfeuty
(Ecopsy)
Enseignant-chercheur

Pierre Philip
(Sommeil, addiction et neuropsychiatrie)
Chercheur

Sandrine Pouvreau
(Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation)
Chercheur

Carmelo Quarta
(Energy balance and obesity)
Chercheur

Christophe Rassis
(SANPSY)
Personnel hospitalier

Anabelle Redonnet
(NutriMind)
Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Michel Revest
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases)
Chef d'équipe

Olivier Rossier
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures)
Chercheur

Nicolas Rougier
(Computational neuroscience)
Chef d'équipe

Lisa Roux
(Olfaction and memory )
Chef d'équipe

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Matthieu Sainlos
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses Biochemistry)
Chercheur - Responsable de la plateforme Biochimie

Nathalie Sans
(Planar polarity and plasticity)
Cheffe d'équipe - Vice-présidente recherche de l'université

Saman Sarram
(Sleep, addiction and neuropsychiatry)
Praticien hospitalier

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )
Enseignant-chercheur

Catherine Semal
(Motor Control and Cognition)
Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Baptiste Sibarita
(Quantitative imaging of the cell)
Chef d'équipe

Igor Sibon
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Chef d'équipe

John Simmers
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Chercheur

Umberto Spampinato
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases)
Professeur - Praticien hospitalier

Giovanni Stevanin
(Neurogénétique fonctionnelle)
Chef d'équipe

Vincent Studer
(Organ_izing the cell)
Chef d'équipe

Joel Swendsen
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Chef d'équipe

Naoya Takahashi
(Neural Basis of Perception)
Chef d'équipe

Hélène Thibault
(NutriPsy)
Praticien hospitalier

Michel Thiebaut de Schotten
(Neurofunctional Imaging Group)
Chef d'équipe

Muriel Thoby-Brisson
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems)
Chef d'équipe

Olivier Thoumine
(Quantitative imaging of the cell)
Chercheur

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Pierre Trifilieff
(FoodCircus)
Chef d'équipe

Sophie Tronel
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))
Chercheur

Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Monique Vallée
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )
Chercheur

Cédric Valtat
(SANPSY)
Personnel hospitalier

Sylvie Vancassel
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Chercheur

Jan Veenstra
(P3TN (De Deurwaerdere / Lucas))
Enseignant-chercheur

Sylvain Vergnet
(IMN clinics)
Praticien hospitalier

Thierry Vieville
(Computational Neuroscience)
Chercheur

Frédéric Villega
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)
Chercheur

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Rose-Marie Vouimba
(E-Motiv)
Enseignant-chercheur

Fabien Wagner
(Neuromodulation and neuroprosthetics)
Chef d'équipe

Mathieu Wolff
(Decision and adaptation)
Chef d'équipe

Laure Zago
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Alexandre Zénon
(Motor control and cognition)
Chercheur

Last update: 16 juillet 2019