Personnels de recherche

Nora Abrous
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )
Chef d'équipe

Serge Ahmed
(Pathological decision-making in addiction )
Chef d'équipe

Frédéric Alexandre
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )
Chef d'équipe

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Enseignant-chercheur

Thierry Amédée
(Synaptic circuits of memory)
Chercheur

Anouk Amestoy
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Personnel hospitalier

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Nathalie Arvy
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Chercheur

Jérôme Aupy
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions)
Doctorant - Praticien hospitalier

Marc Auriacombe
(Addiction )
Directeur adjoint d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Elena Avignone
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )
Enseignant-chercheur

Jérôme Badaut
(Brain molecular imaging)
Chef d'équipe

Arnaud Badets
(Motor control and cognition )
Chef d'équipe

Stéphane Bancelin
(Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy)
Chercheur

Pascal Barat
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Grégory Barriere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators )
Chercheur

Arne Battefeld
(Pathophysiology of neuron-oligodendrocyte interactions)
Team leader

Christel Baudet
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )
Enseignant-chercheur

Jérôme Baufreton
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )
Chef d'équipe

Luigi Bellochio
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )
Chercheur

Abdelhamid Benazzouz
(Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson’s disease )
Chef d'équipe

Daniel Beracochea
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))
Chef d'équipe

Sylvie Berthoz
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Chercheur

Sandrine Bertrand
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)
Chef d'équipe

Anna Beyeler
(Neural circuits of anxiety)
Chef d'équipe

Erwan Bezard
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Thomas Bievenu
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)
Personnel hospitalier

Bernard Bioulac
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )
Enseignant chercheur

Stéphanie Bioulac
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness))
Chercheur

Bruno Bontempi
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )
Chef d'équipe

Thomas Boraud
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Chef d'équipe

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Eric Boué-Grabot
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Chercheur

François Bourre
(Administration and Research management / IMN )
Chercheur

Manuel Bouvard
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Enseignant-chercheur

Anna Brachet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )
Chercheur

Pascal Branchereau
(Development of spinal motor networks in normal and pathologic conditions )
Chef d'équipe

Olivier Brissaud
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Praticien hospitalier

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Pierre Burbaud
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions)
Chef d'équipe

Martine Cador
(Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction )
Chef d'équipe

Stéphanie Caille Garnier
(Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction )
Chercheur

Lucile Capuron
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Chef d'équipe

Mario Carta
(Synaptic circuits of memory )
Chercheur

Nathalie Castanon
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Chercheur

Gwenaelle Catheline
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Enseignant-chercheur

Daniel Cattaert
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )
Chercheur

Ingrid Chamma
(Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly)
Chercheur

Sandra Chanraud Guillermo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Enseignant-chercheur

Francis Chaouloff
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )
Chercheur

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Yoon Cho
(Neurobiology of Behavior )
Chef d'équipe

Daniel Choquet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe - Directeur du BIC

Philippe Ciofi
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Chercheur

Denis Combes
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Enseignant-chercheur

Angelo Contarino
(Searching targets to regulate stress systems (STRESS) )
Chef d'équipe

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )
Enseignant-chercheur

Daniela Cota
(Energy balance and obesity )
Chef d'équipe

Françoise Coussen
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)
Chercheur

Etienne Coutureau
(Decision and adaptation)
Chef d'équipe

Fabrice Crivello
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Chercheur

Wim Crusio
(Neurobiology of behavior )
Chercheur

Emmanuel Cuny
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Antonny Czarnecki
()
Enseignant-chercheur

Nathalie Damon Perrière
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Praticien hospitalier

Jean-Pierre Daoulède
(Addiction )
Chercheur

Muriel Darnaudéry
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Enseignant-chercheur

Vincent David
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))
Chef d'équipe

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)
Enseignant-chercheur

Aymar De Rugy
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )
Chef d'équipe

Benjamin Dehay
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )
Chercheur

Cyril Dejean
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning )
Chercheur

Jean-Paul Delbecque
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )
Chercheur

Françoise Dellu Hagedorn
(Motor control and cognition )
Chercheur

Laurent Demany
(Auditory perception )
Chef d'équipe

Véronique Deroche-Gamonet
(Psychobiology of drug addiction )
Chef d'équipe

Aline Desmedt
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory )
Enseignant-chercheur

Georges Di Scala
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Chercheur

Anne-Laure Dinel
(Nutribrain )
Chercheur

Olivier Doumy
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Praticien hospitalier

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )
Enseignant-chercheur

Jacques Dubernet
(Addiction )
Chercheur

Didier Dulon
(Neurophysiology of the auditory synapse)
Chef d'équipe

Julien Dupuis
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )
Chercheur

Jonathan Elegheert
(Structural biology and engineering of neuronal signalling)
Chef d'équipe

Nicole Etchamendy
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory)
Enseignant-chercheur

Jérôme Ezan
(Planar polarity and plasticity )
Chercheur

Melina Fatseas
(Addiction )
Chercheur

Alexandre Favereaux
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )
Enseignant-chercheur

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity )
Enseignant-chercheur

Philippe Fernandez
(PET research unit )
Chef d'équipe

Guillaume Ferreira
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)
Chef d'équipe

Xavier Fioramonti
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Chercheur

Pascal Fossat
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )
Enseignant-chercheur

Alexandra Foubert-samier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Praticien hospitalier

Andreas Frick
(Cortical plasticity )
Chef d'équipe

Rémi Galland
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )
Chercheur

Frédéric Gambino
(Computational and systems neuroscience )
Chef d'équipe

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )
Enseignant-chercheur

Maurice Garret
(Neurobiology of behavior )
Chercheur

François Georges
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )
Chef d'équipe

Gregory Giannone
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures )
Chef d'équipe

François Gonon
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions)
Chercheur

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )
Enseignant-chercheur

Laurent Groc
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )
Chef d'équipe

Dominique Guehl
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Kelly Guichard
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness) )
Chercheur

Karine Guillem
(Pathological decision-making in addiction )
Chercheur

Jean-Louis Guillou
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )
Enseignant-chercheur

Cyril Herry
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning )
Chef d'équipe

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Enseignant-chercheur

Xavier Hinaut
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy)
Chercheur

Eric Hosy
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )
Chercheur

Yann Humeau
(Synapse in cognition)
Chef d'équipe

Louise Jakubiec
(Addiction)
Chercheur

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Enseignant-chercheur

Corinne Joffre
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Chercheur

Marc Joliot
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Chercheur

Laurent Juvin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators )
Enseignant-chercheur

Muriel Koehl
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )
Chercheur

Jan Pieter Konsman
(Brain molecular imaging )
Chercheur

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Delphine Lamargue Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)
Enseignant-chercheur

François Lambert
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Chercheur

Marc Landry
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )
Chef d'équipe - Directeur adjoint du BIC

Brice Laurens
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )
Parkinson expoert center - Praticien hospitalier

Sophie Layé
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)
Enseignant-chercheur

Yves Le Feuvre
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )
Chercheur

Catherine Le Moine
(Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction )
Chercheur

Didier Le Ray
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Chercheur

Arthur Leblois
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions)
Chercheur

Xavier Leinekugel
(Cortical plasticity)
Chercheur

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )
Enseignant-chercheur

Mathieu Letellier
(Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly )
Chercheur

Guillaume Lucas
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )
Chercheur

François Maingret
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )
Chercheur

Nicolas Mallet
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Chercheur

Alain Marchand
(Neurobiology of behavior)
Chercheur

Aline Marighetto
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory )
Chef d'équipe

Giovanni Marsicano
(Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation )
Chef d'équipe

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien hospitalier

Federico Massa
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )
Chercheur

Karine Massé
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )
Enseignant-chercheur

Willy Mayo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Chercheur

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien Hospitalier

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Enseignant-chercheur - Praticien Hospitalier

Wassilios Meissner
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)
Chercheur

Emmanuel Mellet
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Pierre Meyrand
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)
Chercheur

Jacques Micheau
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )
Enseignant-chercheur

Véronique Michel
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )
Praticien hospitalier

Thomas Michelet
(Motor control and cognition)
Chef d'équipe - Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Arthur Micoulaud Franchi
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness) )
Chercheur

David Misdrahi
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Praticien hospitalier

Marie-Pierre Moisan
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Chef d'équipe

Nicole Mons
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )
Chercheur

Mireille Montcouquiol
(Planar polarity and plasticity)
Chef d'équipe

Jean-Luc Morel
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )
Enseignant-chercheur

Clément Morgat
(PET research unit )
Assitant hospitalier

Didier Morin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)
Enseignant-chercheur

Christophe Mulle
(Synaptic circuits of memory)
Chef d'équipe

Agnes Nadjar
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Enseignant-chercheur

Valentin Nägerl
(Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy )
Chef d'équipe

Romuald Nargeot
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Enseignant-chercheur

Olivier Nicole
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )
Chercheur

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Stéphane Oliet
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Emilie Pacary
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology)
Chercheur

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )
Enseignant-chercheur

Véronique Pallet
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Aude Panatier
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )
Chercheur

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )
Enseignant-chercheur

Shauna Parkes
(Decision and adaptation )
Chercheur

David Perrais
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )
Chercheur

Laurent Petit
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Chercheur

Micha Pfeuty
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Enseignant-chercheur

Pierre Philip
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness) )
Directeur d'unité - Chef d'équipe

Susanna Pietropaolo
(Neurobiology of behavior )
Chercheur

Sandrine Pouvreau
(Synaptic circuits of memory )
Chercheur

Anabelle Redonnet
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Michel Revest
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases)
Chef d'équipe

Olivier Rossier
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures )
Chercheur

Nicolas Rougier
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )
Chercheur

Lisa Roux
(Olfaction and memory )
Chef d'équipe

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Matthieu Sainlos
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses Biochemistry)
Chercheur

Nathalie Sans
(Planar polarity and plasticity)
Chef d'équipe - Directrice de Bordeaux Neurocampus

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )
Enseignant-chercheur

Catherine Semal
(Auditory perception )
Enseignant-chercheur

Jean-Baptiste Sibarita
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )
Chef d'équipe

Igor Sibon
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )
Chef d'équipe

John Simmers
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )
Chercheur

Guy Simonnet
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators )
Ancien praticien hospitalier

Sandra Soukup
(Molecular mechanisms of synaptopathies)
Chef d'équipe

Vincent Studer
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )
Chercheur

Joel Swendsen
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)
Chef d'équipe

Anne Taupignon
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )
Enseignant-chercheur

Michel Thiebaut de Schotten
(Neurofunctional Imaging Group)
Chef d'équipe

Muriel Thoby-Brisson
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems)
Chef d'équipe

Olivier Thoumine
(Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly )
Chef d'équipe

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )
Enseignant-chercheur

Pierre Trifilieff
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Chercheur

Sophie Tronel
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )
Chercheur

Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)
Chercheur

Monique Vallée
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )
Chercheur

Sylvie Vancassel
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )
Chercheur

Jan Adrianus Veenstra
(Searching targets to regulate stress systems (STRESS) )
Enseignant-chercheur

Thierry Vieville
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )
Chercheur

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )
Enseignant-chercheur

Rose-Marie Vouimba
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )
Enseignant-chercheur

Mathieu Wolff
(Decision and adaptation)
Chef d'équipe

Laure Zago
(Neurofunctional imaging group )
Chercheur

Alexandre Zénon
(Motor control and cognition )
Chercheur

Last update: 16 juillet 2019