Enseignants-chercheurs

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Elena Avignone
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )

Pascal Barat
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Christel Baudet
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

Catherine Benneteau
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory )

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Manuel Bouvard
(Auditory perception )

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Gwenaelle Catheline
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Sandra Chanraud Guillermo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Denis Combes
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Emmanuel Cuny
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )

Antonny Czarnecki
()

Muriel Darnaudéry
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Aline Desmedt
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory )

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Alexandre Favereaux
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity )

Pascal Fossat
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )

Dominique Guehl
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )

Jean-Louis Guillou
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Delphine Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Laurent Juvin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators )

Sun Kwang Kim
(Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy )

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Karine Massé
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Jacques Micheau
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Jean-Luc Morel
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )

Didier Morin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Agnes Nadjar
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Romuald Nargeot
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )

Véronique Pallet
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )

Micha Pfeuty
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Anabelle Redonnet
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )

Catherine Semal
(Auditory perception )

Anne Taupignon
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Jan Adrianus Veenstra
(Searching targets to regulate stress systems (STRESS) )

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Rose-Marie Vouimba
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Last update: 18 juin 2019