Enseignants-chercheurs

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Elena Avignone
(Glia-neuron interactions)

Pascal Barat
(NutriPsy)

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

André Calas
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Denis Combes
(MotoPSYN)

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))

Emmanuel Cuny
(IMN clinics)

Antonny Czarnecki
(Development of spinal motor networks in normal and pathologic conditions)

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Nicole Etchamendy
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory)

Alexandre Favereaux
(Mechanisms of Adaptive Processes in brain circuits (MAP))

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity)

Jean Forgue
(DN3)

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy)

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Jean-Louis Guillou
(EMOTIV)

Evan Harrell
(Olfaction and Memory)

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Delphine Lamargue Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)

Delphine Lamargue-Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Quentin Leyrolle
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Karine Massé
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Jacques Micheau
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))

Didier Morin
(Development and Neurobiology of Neural Networks (DN3))

Agnes Nadjar
(Energy balance and obesity)

Romuald Nargeot
(MotoPSYN)

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )

Véronique Pallet
(NutriMind)

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )

Micha Pfeuty
(Ecopsy)

Anabelle Redonnet
(NutriMind)

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )

Catherine Semal
(Motor Control and Cognition)

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Jan Veenstra
(P3TN (De Deurwaerdere / Lucas))

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Last update: 18 juin 2019