Chercheurs

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Thierry Amédée
(Synaptic circuits of memory)

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Elena Avignone
(Glia-neuron interactions)

Stéphane Bancelin
(Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy)

Pascal Barat
(NutriPsy)

Luigi Bellochio
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation)

Daniel Beracochea
(DECAD)

Sylvie Berthoz
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Bernard Bioulac
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

François Bourre
(Administration and Research management / IMN)

Manuel Bouvard
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Anna Brachet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

André Calas
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)

Mario Carta
(Synaptic circuits of memory )

Nathalie Castanon
(NutriPsy)

Gwenaelle Catheline
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Daniel Cattaert
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance)

Ingrid Chamma
(Organ_izing the cell)

Sandra Chanraud Guillermo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Francis Chaouloff
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation)

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Philippe Ciofi
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Denis Combes
(MotoPSYN)

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))

Françoise Coussen
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)

Etienne Coutureau
(Decision and adaptation)

Fabrice Crivello
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Wim Crusio
(Neurobiology of behavior)

Emmanuel Cuny
(IMN clinics)

Antonny Czarnecki
(Development of spinal motor networks in normal and pathologic conditions)

Jean-Pierre Daoulède
(Addiction )

Muriel Darnaudéry
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Marc Deffains
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)

Benjamin Dehay
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Cyril Dejean
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning )

Jean-Paul Delbecque
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )

Jean-Christophe Delpech
(Nutrition et psychoneuroimmunologie : Approches expérimentales et cliniques)

Georges Di Scala
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Anne-Laure Dinel
(Nutribrain )

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Jacques Dubernet
(Addiction )

Julien Dupuis
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Michel Englen
(CANDY (Ahmed))

Nicole Etchamendy
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory)

Jérôme Ezan
(Planar polarity and plasticity )

Melina Fatseas
(Addiction)

Alexandre Favereaux
(Cell Adhesion Molecules in Synapse Assembly)

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity)

Rémi Galland
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )

Maurice Garret
(Neurobiology of behavior )

François Gonon
(Neuroscience, Humanities & Society)

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Dominique Guehl
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )

Jean-Louis Guillou
(EMOTIV)

Evan Harrell
(Olfaction and Memory)

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Xavier Hinaut
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy)

Eric Hosy
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )

François Ichas
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Louise Jakubiec
(Addiction)

David Jarriault
(Nutrition et psychoneuroimmunologie : Approches expérimentales et cliniques)

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Corinne Joffre
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Marc Joliot
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Laurent Juvin
(DN3 (Thoby-Brisson - Barrière))

Muriel Koehl
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )

Jan Pieter Konsman
(Brain molecular imaging )

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Florent Laferriere
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Delphine Lamargue Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)

François Lambert
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Frederic Lanore
(Synapse in cognition)

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)

Yves Le Feuvre
(Cortical plasticity)

Didier Le Ray
(MotoPSYN)

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Mathieu Letellier
(Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly)

Guillaume Lucas
(Physiology and preclinical pharmacology of neuropsychiatric disorders)

François Maingret
(Monoamines, Parkinson and Pain (Benazzouz - Fossat))

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Karine Massé
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)

Willy Mayo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Emmanuel Mellet
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Pierre Meyrand
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)

Jacques Micheau
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))

Jean-Arthur Micoulaud Franchi
(Sommeil, addiction et neuropsychiatrie)

Didier Morin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Agnes Nadjar
(Energy balance and obesity)

Romuald Nargeot
(MotoPSYN)

Olivier Nicole
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Emilie Pacary
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology)

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )

Véronique Pallet
(NutriMind)

Aude Panatier
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )

Laurent Petit
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Micha Pfeuty
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Pierre Philip
(Sommeil, addiction et neuropsychiatrie)

Susanna Pietropaolo
(Memory)

Sandrine Pouvreau
(Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation)

Carmelo Quarta
(Energy balance and obesity)

Anabelle Redonnet
(NutriMind)

Olivier Rossier
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures)

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Matthieu Sainlos
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses Biochemistry)

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )

Catherine Semal
(Motor Control and Cognition)

John Simmers
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Sophie Tronel
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))

Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Monique Vallée
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Sylvie Vancassel
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Jan Veenstra
(P3TN (De Deurwaerdere / Lucas))

Thierry Vieville
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Rose-Marie Vouimba
(E-Motiv)

Laure Zago
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Alexandre Zénon
(Motor control and cognition)

Last update: 18 juin 2019