Chercheurs

Frédéric Alexandre
(Computational Neuroscience)

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Thierry Amédée
(Synaptic circuits of memory)

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Nathalie Arvy
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Elena Avignone
(Glia-neuron interactions)

Arnaud Badets
(Motor control and cognition)

Pascal Barat
(NutriPsy)

Luigi Bellochio
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation)

Daniel Beracochea
(DECAD)

Bernard Bioulac
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)

Cristian Bis Humbert
(Psychobiology of drug addiction)

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

François Bourre
(Administration and Research management / IMN)

Anna Brachet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

André Calas
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)

Mario Carta
(Synapses and neural circuits in behaviour)

Daniel Cattaert
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance)

Ingrid Chamma
(Organ_izing the cell)

Francis Chaouloff
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation)

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Philippe Ciofi
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Denis Combes
(MotoPSYN)

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS))

Françoise Coussen
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses)

Etienne Coutureau
(Decision and adaptation)

Fabrice Crivello
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Wim Crusio
(Neurobiology of behavior)

Emmanuel Cuny
(IMN clinics)

Antonny Czarnecki
(Development of spinal motor networks in normal and pathologic conditions)

Jean-Pierre Daoulède
(Addiction )

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Marc Deffains
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)

Benjamin Dehay
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Cyril Dejean
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning )

Jean-Paul Delbecque
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )

Jean-Christophe Delpech
(Nutrition et psychoneuroimmunologie : Approches expérimentales et cliniques)

Laurent Demany
(Motor control and cognition)

Georges Di Scala
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Anne-Laure Dinel
(Nutribrain )

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Jacques Dubernet
(Addiction )

Alexis Dubreuil
(Network dynamics underlying function & dysfunction of procedural learning)

Julien Dupuis
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Michel Englen
(CANDY (Ahmed))

Nicole Etchamendy
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory)

Jérôme Ezan
(Planar polarity and plasticity )

Melina Fatseas
(Addiction)

Alexandre Favereaux
(Mechanisms of Adaptive Processes in brain circuits (MAP))

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity)

Jean Forgue
(DN3)

Rémi Galland
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy)

Maurice Garret
(Neurobiology of behavior )

François Gonon
(Neuroscience, Humanities & Society)

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Jean-Louis Guillou
(EMOTIV)

Evan Harrell
(Olfaction and Memory)

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Xavier Hinaut
(Computational Neuroscience)

Eric Hosy
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )

François Ichas
(SynTeam)

David Jarriault
(Nutrition et psychoneuroimmunologie : Approches expérimentales et cliniques)

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Corinne Joffre
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Marc Joliot
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Laurent Juvin
(DN3 (Thoby-Brisson - Barrière))

Jan Pieter Konsman
(Brain molecular imaging )

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Florent Laferriere
(SynTeam)

Delphine Lamargue Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)

Delphine Lamargue-Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions)

François Lambert
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Frederic Lanore
(Synapse in cognition)

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)

Yves Le Feuvre
(Cortical plasticity)

Didier Le Ray
(MotoPSYN)

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Quentin Leyrolle
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Guillaume Lucas
(Physiology and preclinical pharmacology of neuropsychiatric disorders)

François Maingret
(Monoamines, Parkinson and Pain (Benazzouz - Fossat))

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Karine Massé
(Purinergic mediated neuroinflammation and brain disorders)

Willy Mayo
(SWAN)

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Emmanuel Mellet
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Pierre Meyrand
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning)

Jacques Micheau
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))

Jean-Arthur Micoulaud Franchi
(Sommeil, addiction et neuropsychiatrie)

Jean-Luc Morel
(MEMORY)

Didier Morin
(Development and Neurobiology of Neural Networks (DN3))

Agnes Nadjar
(Energy balance and obesity)

Romuald Nargeot
(MotoPSYN)

Olivier Nicole
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Emilie Pacary
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology)

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )

Véronique Pallet
(NutriMind)

Aude Panatier
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )

Laurent Petit
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Micha Pfeuty
(Ecopsy)

Pierre Philip
(Sommeil, addiction et neuropsychiatrie)

Carmelo Quarta
(Energy balance and obesity)

Anabelle Redonnet
(NutriMind)

Olivier Rossier
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures)

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Matthieu Sainlos
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses Biochemistry)

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )

Catherine Semal
(Motor Control and Cognition)

John Simmers
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Olivier Thoumine
(Quantitative imaging of the cell)

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Sophie Tronel
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory (Desmedt))

Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Jan Veenstra
(P3TN (De Deurwaerdere / Lucas))

Thierry Vieville
(Computational Neuroscience)

Frédéric Villega
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits)

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Laure Zago
(Neurofunctional imaging group)

Alexandre Zénon
(Motor control and cognition)

Last update: 18 juin 2019