Chercheurs

Ellemarije Altena
(Neuroimaging and human cognition)

Thierry Amédée
(Synaptic circuits of memory)

Bruno Aouizerate
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Nathalie Arvy
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Elena Avignone
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )

Pascal Barat
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids)

Grégory Barriere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators )

Christel Baudet
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

Luigi Bellochio
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )

Catherine Benneteau
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory )

Sylvie Berthoz
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Bernard Bioulac
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )

Stéphanie Bioulac
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness))

Clémentine Bosch-Bouju
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Eric Boué-Grabot
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )

François Bourre
(Administration and Research management / IMN )

Manuel Bouvard
(Auditory perception )

Anna Brachet
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )

Julie Brossaud
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Stéphanie Caille Garnier
(Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction )

Mario Carta
(Synaptic circuits of memory )

Nathalie Castanon
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Gwenaelle Catheline
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Daniel Cattaert
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )

Ingrid Chamma
(Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly)

Sandra Chanraud Guillermo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Francis Chaouloff
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )

Stephanie Chevallier
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Philippe Ciofi
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Denis Combes
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Jean-Benoît Corcuff
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Marc Corio
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Fabrice Crivello
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Wim Crusio
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Emmanuel Cuny
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )

Antonny Czarnecki
()

Jean-Pierre Daoulède
(Addiction )

Muriel Darnaudéry
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches)

Philippe De Deurwaerdere
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Benjamin Dehay
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )

Cyril Dejean
(Neuronal circuits of associative learning )

Jean-Paul Delbecque
(Hybrid sensorimotor performance )

Françoise Dellu Hagedorn
(Motor control and cognition )

Cécile Denis
(Addiction )

Aline Desmedt
(Pathophysiology of declarative memory )

Georges Di Scala
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Anne-Laure Dinel
(Nutribrain )

Guillaume Drutel
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Jacques Dubernet
(Addiction )

Julien Dupuis
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )

Jérôme Ezan
(Planar polarity and plasticity )

Melina Fatseas
(Addiction )

Alexandre Favereaux
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

Valérie Fenelon
(Energy balance and obesity )

Xavier Fioramonti
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Pascal Fossat
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

Rémi Galland
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )

André Garenne
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )

Maurice Garret
(Neurobiology of behavior )

François Gonon
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions)

Hélène Grea
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )

Dominique Guehl
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )

Kelly Guichard
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness) )

Karine Guillem
(Pathological decision-making in addiction )

Jean-Louis Guillou
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Delphine Hamel
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Isabelle Hesling
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Xavier Hinaut
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy)

Eric Hosy
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )

Gaël Jobard
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Corinne Joffre
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Marc Joliot
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Laurent Juvin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators )

Sun Kwang Kim
(Synaptic plasticity and super-resolution microscopy )

Muriel Koehl
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )

Jan Pieter Konsman
(Brain molecular imaging )

Pauline Lafenêtre
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

François Lambert
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Morgane Le Bon-Jego
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies)

Yves Le Feuvre
(Central mechanisms of pain sensitization )

Catherine Le Moine
(Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction )

Didier Le Ray
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Arthur Leblois
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions)

Xavier Leinekugel
(Cortical plasticity)

Valérie Lemaire Mayo
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Mathieu Letellier
(Cell adhesion molecules in synapse assembly )

Guillaume Lucas
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )

François Maingret
(Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits )

Nicolas Mallet
(Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions )

Alain Marchand
(Neurobiology of behavior)

Marie-Laure Martin-Négrier
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Federico Massa
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )

Karine Massé
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes )

Willy Mayo
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Bernard Mazoyer
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Wassilios Meissner
(Pathophysiology of parkinsonian syndromes)

Emmanuel Mellet
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Jacques Micheau
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Jean-Arthur Micoulaud Franchi
(GENPPHAASS (Study group of neurophysiology, pharmacology, sleep and sleepiness) )

Nicole Mons
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Jean-Luc Morel
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )

Didier Morin
(Coordinations and plasticities of spinal generators)

Agnes Nadjar
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Romuald Nargeot
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Olivier Nicole
(Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing )

Catherine Noel-Suberville
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Emilie Pacary
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology)

Florent Paclet
(Hybrid Sensorimotor Performance )

Véronique Pallet
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Aude Panatier
(Endocannabinoids and Neuroadaptation )

Jean-Rémi Pape
(Decision and adaptation )

Shauna Parkes
(Decision and adaptation )

David Perrais
(Dynamic organization and function of synapses )

Laurent Petit
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Micha Pfeuty
(Neuroimaging and human cognition )

Susanna Pietropaolo
(Neurobiology of behavior )

Sandrine Pouvreau
(Synaptic circuits of memory )

Anabelle Redonnet
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Olivier Rossier
(Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures )

Nicolas Rougier
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )

Aurélie Ruet
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Catherine Savona Baron
(PET research unit )

Catherine Semal
(Auditory perception )

Mark Sherwood
(Glia-neuron interactions )

John Simmers
(Organization and adaptation of motor systems )

Vincent Studer
(Quantitative imaging of the cell )

Anne Taupignon
(Dopamine and neuronal assemblies )

Michel Thiebaut de Schotten
(Neurofunctional Imaging Group)

Katia Touyarot
(Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids )

Pierre Trifilieff
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Sophie Tronel
(Neurogenesis and pathophysiology )

Monique Vallée
(Physiopathology and therapeutic approaches of stress-related diseases )

Sylvie Vancassel
(Nutrition and psychoneuroimmunology: experimental and clinical approaches )

Jan Adrianus Veenstra
(Searching targets to regulate stress systems (STRESS) )

Thierry Vieville
(Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy )

Daniel Voisin
(Glia-neuron interactions )

Rose-Marie Vouimba
(Memory interaction networks, drugs and stress (MINDS) )

Laure Zago
(Neurofunctional imaging group )

Alexandre Zénon
(Motor control and cognition )

Last update: 18 juin 2019