#

Synapse and network Day

Tuesday 21 September 2021

Centre Broca Nouvelle-Aquitaine


Registrations are closed

Program

9:00       Christoph Schmidt-Hieber (Institut Pasteur, Paris)
SynapticA and circuit basis of distinct memory formation in the hippocampus

9:45       Noémie Depret (Neurocentre Magendie, Bordeaux)
Vangl2 regulates hippocampal mossy fiber-CA3 synapse formation and morphofonctional plasticity

10:05     Nicolas Chenouard (IINS, Bordeaux)
Imaging the activity of subcortical-cortical axonal projections during associative learning

10:25-10.55 Coffee break

10:55     Morgane Lebon-Jego (IMN, Bordeaux)
Dopaminergic control of the primary motor cortex microcircuits during motor skill learning

 11:25     Camille Quilgars (INCIA, Bordeaux)
Transient motor training in newborn mice reshapes transcriptome and synaptic plasticity in motoneurons

11:45     Angela Getz (IINS, Bordeaux)
High-resolution imaging and manipulation of endogenous AMPA receptor surface mobility during synaptic plasticity and learning

12:05     Harold Mac Gillavry (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
CRISPR/Cas9-mediated genome editing tools to resolve the dynamic nanoscale organization of endogenous proteins at excitatory synapses

12:50-14:30 Lunch

14:30     Stéphane Bancelin (IINS, Bordeaux)
in vivo 3D-STED microscopy in the hippocampus

15:00     Konstantina Liouta (IINS, Bordeaux)
LRRTM2 regulation and role in excitatory synapse function

15:20     David Jarriault (Nutrineuro, Bordeaux)
High fat diet impairs the peripheral olfactory system

15:40     Daniel Jercog (Neurocentre Magendie, Bordeaux)
Prefrontal population coding of defensive behaviors

16:00     Maria-Cecilia Angulo (Institut de Psychiatrie et Neurosciences, Paris)
Myelination of parvalbumin interneurons shapes cortical inhibition

Scientific Committee

Elena Avignone (Neurocentre Magendie)
Maurice Garret (INCIA)
Mathieu Letellier (IINS)
Nathalie Sans (Neurocentre Magendie)

Registration

Registrations are closed

 

14/09/21